Qaşr al Ḩumayrah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.87, Longitude: 21.62889 , Altitude: 172m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/84058

Variant names

  • قصر حميرات (Arabic)
  • Gasr el Hemrat
  • Gasr el-Hameira

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard