Sidi Rafi

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.762777, Longitude: 21.741666

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.75, Longitude: 21.73333 , Altitude: 622m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/81943

Variant names

  • الطريق السريع من البيضاء إلى شحات (Arabic)
  • Sidi Rafa
  • Sidi Raffa
  • Sidi Rafi'

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Mosque/madrasa/Muslim building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard