Ghawţ Qirnādah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.73333, Longitude: 21.91667 , Altitude: 692m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83725

Variant names

  • قرناده (Arabic)
  • Gernada
  • Got Ghernada
  • Qirnada
  • Battisti (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard