Al Ḩimādah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.42314, Longitude: 20.61246 , Altitude: 343m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/89004

Variant names

  • Al Himadah
  • El Hmeda
  • el-Hameda
  • Hamada
  • Filzi (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard