Theatre 4, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.820141, Longitude: 21.857277

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.theatrum.de/424.html

Variant names

  • Santuario di Asclepio ed Igea (Italian)
  • Market Theatre (English)

Feature type(s)

Auditorium/theatre/odeon/circus

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 58

Copy URI to clipboard