Budaraj, sanctuary

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.815816, Longitude: 21.837517

Provenance: Google Earth

Latitude: 32.8132107, Longitude: 21.8370576 , Altitude: 537m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373762

Variant names

  • Bu Darag
  • Budrasc
  • Bu Daraj (French)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard