Temple of Isis, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823339, Longitude: 21.852388

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempio di Iside (Italian)
  • Temple d'Isis (sanctuaire d'Apollon) (French)
  • Tempietto di Iside (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

On the south side of the Temple of Apollo; Kenrick, site plan 93

Copy URI to clipboard