Temple of Latona, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823578, Longitude: 21.852646

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Chapelle de Lètô et exèdre du palmier de Lètô (French)
  • Tempietto di Latona ed Esedra della Palma di Latona (Italian)
  • Shrine and Exedra of the Palm of Leto (English)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Small shrine in the form of a prostyle temple; Kenrick, site plan 78

Copy URI to clipboard