Arch of Constantine, Ptolemais

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.709423, Longitude: 20.950435 , Altitude: 16m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://vici.org/vici/18051/

Variant names

  • Arco di Costantino (Italian)
  • Constantinian Arch (English)
  • Arc de triomphe (French)

Feature type(s)

Celebratory monument/triumphal arch

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 2

Copy URI to clipboard