Bū ath Thāmir

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.7908134, Longitude: 22.3112569 , Altitude: 568m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.789897, Longitude: 22.308823

Provenance: Pleiades

Latitude: 32.78838, Longitude: 22.30387 , Altitude: 565m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373753

http://dare.ht.lu.se/places/27220

http://www.geonames.org/87897

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/376805

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/16084

Variant names

  • بيت ثامر (Arabic)
  • Beit Thamir
  • Bayt Tamir
  • Bayt Thamir
  • Beit Ammer
  • Beit Tamer
  • Bū at Tāmir
  • Palaebisca (?)
  • Palebiska (?)
  • Siret Bettamer

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Bū ath Thāmir

Copy URI to clipboard