Karsah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.84963, Longitude: 22.41699 , Altitude: 24m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.850093, Longitude: 22.416823

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373772

http://www.geonames.org/85771

Variant names

  • خرسة ؟ (Arabic)
  • Chersa
  • Chersis
  • Karsa
  • Kharsa
  • Kharsah
  • Kirissah
  • Ra's Kirissah
  • Χέρσις κώμη (Ancient Greek)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard