Qaryat Yūnus

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.7843372, Longitude: 22.0271825 , Altitude: 687m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.809071, Longitude: 22.045777

Provenance: Pleiades

Latitude: 32.78577, Longitude: 22.02537 , Altitude: 681m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373791

http://www.geonames.org/84125

http://dare.ht.lu.se/places/27233

http://gazetteer.dainst.org/place/2042644

Variant names

  • قبو يونس (Arabic)
  • Dionnis
  • Gabiout Younes
  • Gabu Iunes
  • Gabu Younis
  • Gabu Yunes
  • Ghabou-Diounis
  • Qabu Yunis
  • Qaryat Yūnis

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard