Qaşr Maqrins

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.81744, Longitude: 21.99178 , Altitude: 664m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.4888, Longitude: 22.066

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.822129, Longitude: 21.999266

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373856

http://www.geonames.org/83856

Variant names

  • مقرنس (Arabic)
  • Grene
  • Mgarnes
  • Mgarnis
  • Mgernès
  • Mghernes
  • Mqayrnis
  • Ngarnes
  • Ngarnès
  • Ngarnis

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Qaşr Maqrins

Copy URI to clipboard