Wadi al Kuf

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.71161, Longitude: 22.61153 , Altitude: 102m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.71036, Longitude: 21.59639 , Altitude: 358m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.39363, Longitude: 21.1724 , Altitude: 467m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.30414, Longitude: 20.41523 , Altitude: 102m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.98266, Longitude: 20.55418 , Altitude: 310m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.5, Longitude: 21.5

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/85497

http://www.geonames.org/85498

http://www.geonames.org/85499

http://www.geonames.org/85500

http://www.geonames.org/85501

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373859

Variant names

  • وادي الكوف (Arabic)
  • Halgh el-Cuf
  • Myrsinitis fl.
  • Scetìb el-Cuf
  • Uádi el Cuf
  • Uadi el-Cuf
  • Wādī al Kawf
  • Wadi el-Cuf
  • Wadi Kuf

Feature type(s)

River/drainage/wadi

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Wadi al Kuf

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard