Zawiyat Asqafah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.2659928, Longitude: 20.6096886 , Altitude: 379m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.254203, Longitude: 20.644052

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373767

Variant names

  • زاوية الصقفه (Arabic)
  • Asgafa
  • Asgafa El Abiar
  • Chairekla
  • el-Abio
  • Zaviet Asgafa
  • Zawiyat al-Asgafa
  • Χαίρεκλα (Ancient Greek)
  • Chaerecla (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard