Zawiyat Masus

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.582849, Longitude: 21.008414 , Altitude: 110m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 31.58888, Longitude: 21.00735 , Altitude: 106m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.578818, Longitude: 21.007978

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373915

http://www.geonames.org/80622

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/37307

Variant names

  • زاوية مسوس (Arabic)
  • Zāwiyat Maswus
  • Zaviet Msus (English)
  • Zawyiet Msus (English)

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard