Qaşr at Taksīs

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.214932, Longitude: 21.4022304 , Altitude: 309.4m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.21489, Longitude: 21.39956 , Altitude: 302m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.22774, Longitude: 21.412242

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373813

http://www.geonames.org/83942

Variant names

  • تيكة (Arabic)
  • Gasr Tecasis
  • Qaşr Takāsīs
  • Qasr Tekasis
  • Qasr Tikasis
  • Tika
  • Tikam

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard