Omar Mukhtar Street, Benghazi

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Omar Al Mukhtar (Arabic)
  • شارع عمر المختار (Arabic)

Feature type(s)

Street/causeway/stair

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Street in modern Benghazi featuring historical buildings, in the so-called "Italian quarter" of the city.

Copy URI to clipboard