Greek Theatre, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.824442, Longitude: 21.850797

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.theatrum.de/421.html

Variant names

  • Teatro-Anfiteatro (Italian)
  • Amphitheatre (English)
  • Théâtre grec (French)
  • Teatro 1 (Italian)
  • Theatre 1 (English)
  • Teatro Greco (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Auditorium/theatre/odeon/circus

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Greek Theatre, Cyrene

Notes

Oldest theatre in Cyrene, later converted to an amphitheatre; Kenrick, site plan 89

Copy URI to clipboard