Fountain Terrace, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Terrasse supérieure (French)
  • Upper Terrace (English)
  • Terrasse de la source (French)
  • Piazzale della Fonte di Apollo (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Fountain Terrace, Cyrene

Notes

Kenrick, page 216.

Copy URI to clipboard