Temple of Jason Magnus, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823159, Longitude: 21.852788

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempio di Giasone magno (Italian)
  • Temple dit de Jason Magnus (French)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Approached by a three-sided stairway; Kenrick, site plan 97

Copy URI to clipboard