Temple of Hecate, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823698, Longitude: 21.852841

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempio di Ecate (Italian)
  • Temple of Hekate (English)
  • Temple d'Hécate (French)
  • Tempio di Artemide Ecate (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick , site plan 81

Copy URI to clipboard