Shrine of the Dioscuri, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.82325, Longitude: 21.853167

Provenance: GPS Walda

Latitude: 32.823465, Longitude: 21.85304

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempio O (Italian)
  • Tempietto dei Dioscuri (Italian)
  • Temple des Dioscures, Sanctuaire d'Apollon (French)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 73

Copy URI to clipboard