Temple of Commodus, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.819961, Longitude: 21.859262

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempietto di Ercole (Italian)
  • Temple B (English)
  • Tempietto B (Italian)
  • Temple of Commodus (English)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Unusually shaped temple; Kenrick, site plan 48; Stucchi no. 60

Copy URI to clipboard