Temple A, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.819977, Longitude: 21.859117

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempietto A (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Unidentified temple; Kenrick, site plan 47; Stucchi No. 59

Copy URI to clipboard