House XI, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.819257, Longitude: 21.856058 , Altitude: 1m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Casa XI dell'Agorà (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Large house of the Byzantine period; Kenrick, site plan 37

Copy URI to clipboard