Temple of Zeus, Agora, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.818861, Longitude: 21.855667

Provenance: GPS Walda

Latitude: 32.818829, Longitude: 21.85536 , Altitude: 615m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Capitolium
  • Temple de Zeus sur l'Agora (French)
  • Tempio di Zeus dell'Agorà (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Temple on an high podium; Kenrick, site plan 25

Copy URI to clipboard